Rose Park Golf Course
Salt Lake City municipal 18-hole course with public booking information.
- Locality
- Salt Lake City
- County
- Salt Lake
- Access
- Public
- Operator
- Salt Lake City Golf
- Physical holes
- 18
- Checked
- Oct 17, 2026
Public · Confirm current availability. Confirm today’s conditions and tee times with the operator.
Plan your visit: access, parking and practical details
Check the operator’s current fees, reservations, parking, transit, restrooms and accessibility arrangements before leaving. Confirm specific mobility or sensory needs directly with the venue.
Official visitor information ↗Courses & layouts
- Main courseRegulation · 18 holes · Par 72
Course maps, tours & scorecards
Rose Park's tree-framed fairways sit in the northwest Salt Lake Valley. The city calls it a walkable course, with a range, putting and chipping green and a short-game area south of the range.
More golf in Salt Lake County
- Bonneville Golf CourseSalt Lake City · Public · Confirm current availability
- Forest Dale Golf CourseSalt Lake City · Public · Confirm current availability
- Glendale Golf CourseSalt Lake City · Public · Confirm current availability
- Mountain Dell Golf CourseSalt Lake City · Public · Confirm current availability
Sources & verification
Operating, according to the course’s current official information. Operator notice reviewed Oct 17, 2026. Locality is not a certified course pin. Physical-hole totals can include separate short layouts. Named courses and nines are listed once; round combinations are not extra courses.